afcb0643-feea-4601-b676-27b43ec90127.jpeg

Trophy Room

Club Awards

Player Awards:

2021  Award Recipients

MEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier League Player's Player of the Year: Christian Minuzzo

Preston Family Shield Youth Men's Player of the Year: Jake Cottam

Golden Boot: Liam Phelps

Coaches Award: Kristian Vecchio

Turner Family Shield: Andrew Pallanza

 

WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Westhorp Family Trophy Women's Player of the Year: Darcy Bailey

Fergus Family Shield Youth Women's Player of the Year: Charley Ruskin

Golden Boot: Mary Moyo

Coaches Award: Kate Thomas

MEN'S RESERVE

Player of the Year: Sean Howe

Coaches Award: Corey Somer

Golden Boot: Jake Hards

WOMEN'S RESERVE BLUE

Player of the Year: Barbara Sulicich

Coaches Award: Elise Papageorge

Golden Boot: Barbara Sulicich and Christine Lomas

WOMEN'S RESERVE WHITE

Player of the Year: Hannah Pledge

Coaches Award: Rachel Willard

Golden Boot: Brianna Clancy

MEN'S SECOND BLUE

Player of the Year: Scott Naughton

Coaches Award: Andrew Pallanza

Golden Boot: Scott Naughton

MEN'S SECOND WHITE

Player of the Year: Jack Schein

Coaches Award: James Boller

Golden Boot: James Piggott

MEN'S YOUTH BLUE

Player of the Year: Jacob Stott and Lachlan Teare

Coaches Award: Will Robinson

Golden Boot: Trent Grant

MEN'S YOUTH WHITE

Player of the Year: Samuel Fields

Coaches Award: Evan Msonga

Golden Boot: Samuel Fields

MEN'S THIRD DIVISION

Player of the Year: Brady Glass

Coaches Award: Michael Brine

Golden Boot: Brady Glass


2020  Award Recipients

MEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier League Player's Player of the Year: 

Preston Family Shield Youth Men's Player of the Year: 

Golden Boot: 

Scotty Williams Golden Goal: 

Most Consistent: 

MEN'S FIRST DIVISION

Best &  Fairest: 

Most Consistent: 

 

WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Westhorp Family Trophy Women's Player of the Year: 

Fergus Family Shield Youth Women's Player of the Year: 

Golden Boot: 

Golden Goal: 

Most Consistent: 

MEN'S SECOND DIVISION

Best & Fairest:  

Most Consistent: 

MEN'S THIRD DIVISION

Best & Fairest: 

Most Consistent: 
 

2019  Award Recipients

MEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier League Player's Player of the Year: 

Preston Family Shield Youth Men's Player of the Year: 

Golden Boot: 

Scotty Williams Golden Goal: 

Most Consistent: 

MEN'S FIRST DIVISION

Best &  Fairest: 

Most Consistent: 

 

WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Westhorp Family Trophy Women's Player of the Year: 

Fergus Family Shield Youth Women's Player of the Year: 

Golden Boot: 

Golden Goal: 

Most Consistent: 

MEN'S SECOND DIVISION

Best & Fairest:  

Most Consistent: 

MEN'S THIRD DIVISION

Best & Fairest: 

Most Consistent: 
 

2018  Award Recipients

MEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier League Player's Player of the Year: 

Preston Family Shield Youth Men's Player of the Year: 

Golden Boot: 

Scotty Williams Golden Goal: 

Most Consistent: 

MEN'S FIRST DIVISION

Best &  Fairest: 

Most Consistent: 

 

WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Westhorp Family Trophy Women's Player of the Year: 

Fergus Family Shield Youth Women's Player of the Year: 

Golden Boot: 

Golden Goal: 

Most Consistent: 

MEN'S SECOND DIVISION

Best & Fairest:  

Most Consistent: 

MEN'S THIRD DIVISION

Best & Fairest: 

Most Consistent: 


2017  Award Recipients

MEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier League Player's Player of the Year: Matthew Miller

Preston Family Shield Youth Men's Player of the Year: Keiran Cullen

Golden Boot: Sean Howe

Scotty Williams Golden Goal: Michael Eisenhut

Most Consistent: Mitchell Crisp

MEN'S FIRST DIVISION

Best &  Fairest: Jordan Irvine

Most Consistent: Jordan Grady

 

WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Westhorp Family Trophy Women's Player of the Year: Zoe Woodbry

Fergus Family Shield Youth Women's Player of the Year: Elizabeth Tombs

Golden Boot: Alyssa Foscarini

Golden Goal: Jess Land

Most Consistent: Kerri Stockwell

MEN'S SECOND DIVISION

Best & Fairest:  Jamie Glass

Most Consistent: Craig Ramage

MEN'S THIRD DIVISION

Best & Fairest: Taksh Singh Mann

Most Consistent: Riley Wenman

2016  Award Recipients

MEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier League Player's Player of the Year: Scott Cameron

Preston Family Shield Youth Men's Player of the Year: Caleb Murphy

Golden Boot: Sean Howe

Scotty Williams Golden Goal: Matt Strogusz

Most Consistent: Mitchell Crisp

Rising Star: Matthew Miller

 

MEN'S FIRST DIVISION

Best &  Fairest: Troy Wood

Most Consistent: Jack Nussey

 

WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Westhorp Family Trophy Women's Player of the Year: Kerri Stockwell

Fergus Family Shield Youth Women's Player of the Year: Taneisha Weston

Most Consistent: Amanda Hage

 

MEN'S SECOND/THIRD DIVISION

Most Consistent: Mat Austin

Rising Star: Jarrod Griffin
 

2015 Award Recipients

MEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier League Player's Player of the Year:  Sean Howe

Preston Family Shield Youth Men's Player of the Year: Jordan Grady

Golden Boot: Sean Howe

Scotty Williams Golden Goal: Sean Howe

Most Consistent: Reid Matheison

Rising Star: Luke Taviani

 

MEN'S FIRST DIVISION

First Division Player's Player: Nick Tatnell

Most Consistent: Jake Fleming

Rising Star: Caleb Murphy

 

WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

Westhorp Family Trophy Women's Player of the Year: Theresa Allan & Stephanie Harrison

Fergus Family Shield Youth Women's Player of the Year: Jameeka Howard

Most Consistent: Zoe Woodbry

Rising Star: Jameeka Howard

 

MEN'S SECOND/THIRD DIVISION

Most Consistent: Jason Hodgson

Rising Star: Steve Morgan

10 Year Awards:

 

2021:

  • Ben Turner

  • Liam Stott

  • Lucas Partridge

  • Aiden Phelan

  • Isaac Noyes

  • Trey Horan

  • Kayla Wood

  • Mady Zandonadi

2020:

  • Owen Burton

  • Bailey Westhorp

Prestigious Club Awards:

Life Member:

  • 2019 – Stuart Gibson

  • 2018 – Steven McNaughton

  • 2017 – Glen Westhorp (dec)

  • 2014 – Stephen Tighe

  • 2013 – Michelle Noble

  • 2012 – Christen DeHollander

  • 2009 – Jeff Turner

  • 2005 – Jason Campbell

  • 2001 – Peter Bell

  • 1998 – John Jackson

  • 1996 – Nigel Westhorp (dec)

  • 1995 – Scott Williams

  • 1992 – Mr Les Preston

  • 1991 – Barbara Preston (dec)

  • 1989 – John Fergus

  • 1988 – Trevor Turner (dec)

  • 1984 – Jimmy Williams (dec)

  • 1983 – Mrs R Kominek

  • 1982 – Mrs S Wilson

  • 1981 – H Wilson

  • 1980 – Eric Leonardi (dec)

  • 1978 – Mrs C Cooke

  • 1976 – Mrs C Douglas

  • 1975 – Terry Rooney (dec)

  • 1973 – Stan Kominek (dec)

  • 1972 – Dale Bullimore (dec)       

Honorary Life Member:

  • 2021 - Dan Cottam

  • 2020 - Megan Turner

  • 2019 - Dan Green

  • 2018 - Theresa Allan

  • 2017 - Damian Andrews

  • 2015 - Stuart Gibson

  • 2013 - Peter Douglas

  • 2013 - Belinda & Rodney Wood

  • 2013 - Craig Bacon

  • 2013 - Greg Leslie

  • 2013 - Janelle & Michael Gileppa

  • 2013 - Linda and George Devlin

  • 2012 - Paul Johnson

  • 2012 - Paul Daly

  • 2012 - Tim Vinson Snr

  • 2012 - Justin Munro

  • 2012 - Chris Wicks

  • 2012 - Michelle Noble

  • 2011 - Troy Perry

  • 2010 - Brett Fleeting

  • 2010 - Steven McNaughton

  • 2009 - Jared Casale

  • 2008 - Stephen Tighe

  • 2004 - Glen Westhorp

  • 2001 - Jeff Turner

  • 1999 - Glen Davies

Club Person of the Year:

  • 2021 - Mackenzie Hocking

  • 2020 - Asa & Kate Cutts

  • 2019 - Marthisa Andrews

  • 2018 - Dan Green

  • 2017 - M Booth

  • 2016 - S & M Giesen

  • 2015 - Stuart Varidel

  • 2014 - N Tatnell

  • 2013 - Paul Daly

  • 2012 - Justin Munro

  • 2011 - Craig Bacon

  • 2010 - Paul Daly

  • 2009 - Christen DeHollander

  • 2008 - Steven McNaughton

  • 2007 - Shane Burrows

  • 2006 - D Brock

  • 2005 - John Jackson & Jeff Turner

Junior Club Person of the Year:

  • 2021 – Tania Hocking                                     

  • 2020 – Daniel Cottam                                    

  • 2019 – John Jackson                                      

  • 2018 – Kristen Sexton                                   

  • 2017 – Stacey Doyle                       

  • 2016 – Nicole & Gavin Stott        

  • 2015 – Megan Turner                                    

  • 2014 – S Giesen                               

  • 2013 – Wood Family                                      

  • 2012 – Craig Bacon                                         

  • 2011 – Gileppa Family                                   

  • 2010 – L Devlin                                 

  • 2009 – Paul Daly

  • 2008 – Christen DeHollander                                     

  • 2007 – Danni Allan & Michelle Burrows

  • 2006 – Michael Thwaites                                             

  • 2005 – Whittaker Family                              

  • 2004 – Shane Burrows                                  

  • 2003 – D Brock                                 

  • 2002 – Greg Lowe                                           

  • 2001 – T Wheeler                                           

  • 2000 – M Jackson                                           

  • 1999 – J Reid                                     

  • 1998 – J Madgwick                                         

  • 1997 – S Larsen                                

  • 1996 – G Keating                                             

  • 1995 – John Jackson